KKOMIQO

FOR UK COLLECTORS

Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon English editions

A comparison of verified English-language physical editions in Komiqo’s catalogue. “English” describes the edition language; check the ISBN and seller’s delivery terms for UK availability.

VolumeEditionPublisherISBNDate
1Paperback · StandardKodansha International97819354297462011-9-13
1Paperback · StandardKodansha America, Incorporated97816323615232018
1Paperback · StandardTokyoPop9781892213013April 1998
1Hardcover · StandardTokyopop9785558612622January 2001
1Paperback · StandardKodansha America, Incorporated9781646512010May 3, 2022
1Hardcover · StandardKodansha America9781568361185November 1995
2Paperback · StandardTokyoPop97818922130511999-1
2Paperback · StandardKodansha International97819354297532011
3Paperback · StandardMixx Entertainment97818922130681999
3Paperback · StandardKodansha International97819354297602012
4Paperback · StandardTokyoPop97818922131501999-7
4Paperback · StandardKodansha International97816126200082012
4Paperback · StandardKodansha Comics, an imprint of Kodansha USA Publishing LLC97816323615542018
4Hardcover · StandardTandem Library9780613941372January 2003
5Paperback · StandardKodansha International97816126200152012
5Paperback · StandardKodansha Comics97815444417022019
5Paperback · StandardKodansha Comics97816323615612019
5Hardcover · StandardTandem Library9780613846851January 2003
5Paperback · StandardTokyoPop9781892213204November 30, 1999
6Paperback · StandardKodansha International97816126200222012
6Paperback · StandardKodansha Comics97816323659342019
6Paperback · StandardNorma97884679126472021
6Paperback · StandardTokyoPop9781892213358February 1, 2000
6Hardcover · StandardTandem Library9781417606160January 2003
6Paperback · StandardEgmont Manga9783770476534Mar 01, 2012
7Paperback · StandardTokyopop97818922134262000
7Paperback · StandardTandem Library97814176061772003-1
7Paperback · StandardKodansha International97816126200392012
7Paperback · StandardKodansha Comics97816323659412020
8Paperback · StandardKodansha Comics97816126200462012
8Paperback · StandardNORMA EDITORIAL, S.A.9788467915006Feb 21, 2014
8Paperback · StandardTokyoPop9781892213471January 2001
8Hardcover · StandardTandem Library9780613803328January 2003
9Paperback · StandardTokyoPop97818922136862001-5
9Paperback · StandardKodansha Comics97816126200532013
9Hardcover · StandardPenguin Random House97816323659652020-09-08
9Paperback · StandardKodansha America, Incorporated97816465137272024-7-23
9Paperback · StandardTandem Library9780613803090January 2003
9Paperback · StandardNorma Editorial, S.A.9788467915464May 01, 2014
10Paperback · StandardKodansha97816126200602013
10Paperback · StandardTandem Library9780613803212January 2003
10Paperback · StandardTokyoPop9781892213983July 1, 2001
11Paperback · StandardKodansha Comics97816126200772013
11Paperback · StandardTandem Library9780613803182January 2003
11Paperback · StandardTokyoPop9781892213990October 31, 2001
12Paperback · StandardKodansha Comics97816126200842013
12Paperback · StandardNorma97884679171232021

KOMIQO LTD · Registered in England and Wales · Company number 17471659

Registered office: 128 Saltergate, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, S40 1NG

Part of the Nodal Interactive Group.