KKOMIQO

FOR UK COLLECTORS

Nichijou English editions

A comparison of verified English-language physical editions in Komiqo’s catalogue. “English” describes the edition language; check the ISBN and seller’s delivery terms for UK availability.

VolumeEditionPublisherISBNDate
1Paperback · StandardVertical, Incorporated97819429933222016
1Paperback · StandardVertical Comics, an imprint of Vertical, Inc.97819429933392016
1Hardcover · StandardPenguin Random House97819429933082016-03-29
1Hardcover · StandardPenguin Random House97819429933152016-05-03
1Hardcover · StandardPenguin Random House97819429936742017-05-02
1Hardcover · StandardPenguin Random House97819429936812017-07-18
10Paperback · StandardVertical, Incorporated97819429936982017
11Hardcover · StandardPenguin Random House97816472932602023-08-29
12Hardcover · StandardPenguin Random House97816472934512025-10-21

KOMIQO LTD · Registered in England and Wales · Company number 17471659

Registered office: 128 Saltergate, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, S40 1NG

Part of the Nodal Interactive Group.