KKOMIQO

FOR UK COLLECTORS

Miss Kobayashi's dragon maid English editions

A comparison of verified English-language physical editions in Komiqo’s catalogue. “English” describes the edition language; check the ISBN and seller’s delivery terms for UK availability.

VolumeEditionPublisherISBNDate
1Paperback · StandardSeven Seas Entertainment, LLC97816269234852016
1Hardcover · StandardPenguin Random House97816269254652017-08-08
1Paperback · StandardSeven Seas97816269289922018
5Paperback · StandardSeven Seas Entertainment97816269267452017
7Hardcover · StandardPenguin Random House97816269289852018-11-06
8Hardcover · StandardPenguin Random House97816269299442019-08-06
9Hardcover · StandardPenguin Random House97816427511852020-06-02
10Hardcover · StandardPenguin Random House97816450578402021-03-30
11Hardcover · StandardPenguin Random House97816482746332021-12-14
12Hardcover · StandardPenguin Random House97816385860742022-08-09
13Hardcover · StandardPenguin Random House97816857947122023-12-19
14Hardcover · StandardPenguin Random House97988884337062024-03-26
15Hardcover · StandardPenguin Random House97988916064322024-12-17
16Hardcover · StandardPenguin Random House97988956168952025-11-25

KOMIQO LTD · Registered in England and Wales · Company number 17471659

Registered office: 128 Saltergate, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, S40 1NG

Part of the Nodal Interactive Group.